Menu Close
[…] The WCAB panel agreed with the SCIF and reversed and returned the matter for further proceedings.

“The vocational report falls within the definition of “information” described in section 4062.3. That is, the vocational report is a “nonmedical record relevant to determination of a medical issue” under section 4062.3(a)(2). Furthermore, subdivision (c) states that if an AME is selected, “as part of their agreement on an evaluator, the parties shall agree on what information is to be provided’ to the AME.”